CHSAA Boys Swimming Championship History
Most Championships Won in Boys Swimming
| School | Championships | Most Recent |
|---|---|---|
| Cherry Creek | 48 | 2026 |
| No champion (COVID-19 pandemic) | 40 | 2020 |
| Valor Christian | 38 | 2025 |
| Cheyenne Mountain | 28 | 2026 |
| Niwot | 26 | 2025 |
| Colorado Academy | 24 | 2025 |
| Mountain Vista | 21 | 2025 |
| The Classical Academy | 20 | 2025 |
| Eaton | 18 | 2026 |
| Regis Jesuit | 16 | 2025 |
Recent Boys Swimming Championships
| Year | Class | Champion | Runner-Up | Score | Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1A | McClave | Flagler | 43-40 | |
| 2026 | 1A | Flatirons Academy | Akron | 11-6 | |
| 2026 | 3A | Prospect Ridge Academy | Colorado Academy | 4-2 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Kent Denver | 4-0 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Ralston Valley | Cherry Creek | 4-1 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Monarch | Mullen | 355.5 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 379 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | ThunderRidge | Legend | 2-0 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | George Washington | Air Academy | 3-2 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | Smoky Hill | Grand River Academy | 2-0 | |
| 2026 | 5A | George Washington | Cherry Creek | 126 | |
| 2026 | 2A | Simla | Merino | 55-45 | |
| 2026 | 3A | Salida | Yuma | 48-38 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Holy Family | Kent Denver | 52-46 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Lutheran | Green Mountain | 33-27 | |
| 2026 | 6A | Highlands Ranch | Northfield | 54-51 | |
| 2026 | 1A | McClave | Cheyenne Wells | 53-37 | |
| 2026 | 2A | Simla | Limon | 49-39 | |
| 2026 | 3A | Strasburg | Forge Christian | 61-57 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Kent Denver | University | 95-81 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Lutheran | Silver Creek | 64-30 | |
| 2026 | 6A | Rock Canyon | Ralston Valley | 68-58 | |
| 2026 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | University | 152 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Broomfield | Cheyenne Mountain | 367 | |
| 2026 | 3A | Kent Denver | St. Mary's Academy | 480 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Fairview | 475 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | Summit | Battle Mountain | 347 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | Summit | Battle Mountain | 319 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | Lake County | Summit | 694 | |
| 2026 | Unclassified | Summit | Eagle Valley | 674 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Pomona | Grandview | 303.5 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Pueblo East | Roosevelt | 158.5 | |
| 2026 | 3A | Eaton | Alamosa | 149 | |
| 2026 | 2A | Highland | North Fork | 111 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Grand Junction Central | Pomona | 149.5 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Pueblo Central | Severance | 115.5 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Rocky Mountain Prep - RISE | Peak to Peak | 77 | |
| 2026 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Poudre School District | 5-3 | |
| 2026 | 4A | Pine Creek | Steamboat Springs | 6-3 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Regis Groff | Pueblo South | 3-0 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Eaglecrest | Littleton Public Schools | 3-1 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Monarch | Mullen | 402 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 417 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Canon City | Vista Ridge | ||
| 2025 | Unclassified | Grandview | Vista PEAK Prep | ||
| 2025 | Unclassified | Cheyenne Mountain | Fossil Ridge | ||
| 2025 | 5A | Ralston Valley | Cherry Creek | 4-2 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Kent Denver | 4-2 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Peak to Peak | Prospect Ridge Academy | 4-3 | |
| 2025 | 1A | Akron | Flatirons Academy | 8-7 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherokee Trail | Eaglecrest | 72.5 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Niwot | Roosevelt | 98 | |
| 2025 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Resurrection Christian | 118 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Sedgwick County | Peyton | 57.5 | |
| 2025 | 1A | Haxtun | Kim/Branson | 77.5 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Fossil Ridge | Cherry Creek | 97 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Niwot | Windsor | 148 | |
| 2025 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Coal Ridge | 103.5 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Wiggins | Heritage Christian | 69 | |
| 2025 | 1A | Idalia | N/A (tie) | 70 | |
| 2025 | 1A | McClave | N/A (tie) | 70 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Valor Christian | ThunderRidge | 12-8 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Evergreen | Green Mountain | 19-6 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Valor Christian | 11-8 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Dakota Ridge | Air Academy | 12-7 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Valor Christian | Legend | 462 (+30) | |
| 2025 | 4A | Riverdale Ridge | Durango | 500 (+68) | |
| 2025 | 3A | Holy Family | Mullen | 476 (+44) | |
| 2025 | 2A | Colorado Academy | Salida | 507 (+75) | |
| 2025 | 4A | Evergreen | Windsor | 1-1 (4-3 PK) | |
| 2025 | 3A | Colorado Academy | Timnath | 3-1 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Fossil Ridge | Castle View | 1-0 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Loveland Classical | Flatirons Academy | 3-0 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 8-1 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Golden | Cheyenne Mountain | 5-1 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Coal Ridge | University | 3-2 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Forge Christian | Denver Christian | 11-0 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Aspen | Battle Mountain | 331 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Summit | Eagle Valley | 524 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Aspen | Steamboat Springs | 332 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Lake County | Summit | 505 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherokee Trail | Denver East | 422 (+2) | |
| 2025 | 4A | Mead | Broomfield | 440 (+20) | |
| 2025 | 3A | Lutheran | Timnath | 436 (+16) | |
| 2025 | 2A | Frontier Academy | Forge Christian | 452 (+32) | |
| 2025 | 5A | Regis Jesuit | Cherry Creek | 4-2 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Colorado Academy | Kent Denver | 4-0 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Mountain Vista | Legend | 48-26 | |
| 2025 | 4A | The Classical Academy | Mountain View | 34-0 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Broomfield | Legend | 17-7 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Holy Family | Windsor | 7-4 | |
| 2025 | 3A | University | Eaton | 5-4 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Niwot | Heritage | 103 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Timnath | Battle Mountain | 107 | |
| 2025 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Manitou Springs | 24 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Ridgway | Lake County | 38 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Niwot | Erie | 28 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Coronado | Summit | 53 | |
| 2025 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Salida | 110 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Golden View Classical Academy | Thomas MacLaren School | 30 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Niwot | Roosevelt | 184.050 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Broomfield | Chatfield | 182.275 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Valor Christian | Chaparral | 20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 24-22 | |
| 2025 | 4A | University | Windsor | 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Eaton | Alameda | 26-24, 25-17, 23-25, 27-25 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Simla | Sedgwick County | 25-17, 25-14, 25-13 | |
| 2025 | 1A | Fleming | McClave | 20-25, 25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 15-7 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Regis Jesuit | Ralston Valley | 1-0 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Mullen | Greeley Central | 2-0 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Kent Denver | Steamboat Springs | 1-0 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Crested Butte | Forge Christian | 0-0 (4-3 PKs) | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Lakewood | Legacy | 649 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Cherry Creek | Kent Denver | 3-2 | |
| 2025 | 6-man | Idalia | Stratton | 38-8 | |
| 2025 | 8-man | Haxtun | Akron | 54-28 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Wellington | Elizabeth | 35-0 | |
| 2025 | 1A | Limon | Buena Vista | 14-10 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Pomona | Windsor | 17-14 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Dakota Ridge | Palmer Ridge | 38-14 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Ralston Valley | 56-28 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Bear Creek | Legend | 4-2 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Cherry Creek | Centaurus | 2-0 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Mountain Vista | Chatfield | 3-1 | |
| 2025 | 2A/3A | Arrupe Jesuit | D'Evelyn | 92.55 | |
| 2025 | 4A/5A | Arapahoe | Cherry Creek | 95.75 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Ralston Valley | Erie | 86.00 | |
| 2025 | 2A/3A | DSST: Cedar | Wiley | 71.5 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Coal Ridge | Roosevelt | 82.10 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Castle View | Highlands Ranch | 88.25 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Denver Christian | Cheyenne Wells | 84.00 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | The Vanguard School | 67.50 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Windsor | Lutheran | 86.40 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Douglas County | Rock Canyon | 94.7 | |
| 2025 | 2A/3A | University | SkyView Academy | 84.3 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Roosevelt | Holy Family | 89.475 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Rock Canyon | Cherry Creek | 88.475 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Eaglecrest | Broomfield | 87.15 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Cherokee Trail | Mountain Vista | 94.125 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Highlands Ranch | Brighton | 2-0 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | George Washington | Douglas County | 6-5 | |
| 2025 | Unclassified | Smoky Hill | Rangeview | 2-0 | |
| 2025 | 6A | Grandview | Legend | 61-39 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Mullen | Air Academy | 56-42 | |
| 2025 | 4A | University | Delta | 42-35 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | Denver Christian | 54-32 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Merino | Sedgwick County | 40-29 | |
| 2025 | 1A | McClave | Idalia | 47-33 | |
| 2025 | 6A | Eaglecrest | Valor Christian | 65-63 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Windsor | Green Mountain | 60-49 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Kent Denver | Colorado Academy | 71-54 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | Strasburg | 55-42 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Simla | Crowley County | 56-51 | |
| 2025 | 1A | McClave | Flatirons Academy | 59-43 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Valor Christian | Poudre School District | 7-4 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Steamboat Springs | Glenwood Springs | 4-2 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Denver East | George Washington | ||
| 2025 | 4A | Rocky Mountain Prep - RISE | Lewis-Palmer | ||
| 2025 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | University | ||
| 2025 | 5A | Pomona | Ponderosa | 235 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Pueblo East | Roosevelt | 192.5 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Brush | Alamosa | 132 | |
| 2025 | 2A | Cedaredge | North Fork | 141.5 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Grand Junction Central | Loveland | 159.5 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Pueblo Central | Skyview | 194 | |
| 2025 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 456 | |
| 2025 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Monarch | 350 | |
| 2025 | 3A | Discovery Canyon | St. Mary's Academy | 386.5 | |
| 2024 | 2A/3A | Arrupe Jesuit | D'Evelyn | 92.45 | |
| 2024 | 4A/5A | Cherokee Trail | Valor Christian | 94.15 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Ralston Valley | Erie | 92.95 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Denver Christian | Front Range Christian | 91.05 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Prospect Ridge Academy | James Irwin | 80.7 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Windsor | Lutheran | 86.3 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Mountain Vista | Douglas County | 91.1 | |
| 2024 | 2A/3A | DSST: Cedar | Banning Lewis Academy | 76.6 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Coal Ridge | Thompson Valley | 84.6 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Castle View | Highlands Ranch | 83.75 | |
| 2024 | 2A/3A | University | Aspen | 84.4 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Roosevelt | Holy Family | 91.775 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Rock Canyon | Cherry Creek | 88.65 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Eaglecrest | Fossil Ridge | 91.5 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Cherokee Trail | Chaparral | 88.75 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Denver East | Valor Christian | 4-1 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Mountain Vista | Lakewood | 3-0 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Cherokee Trail | Ponderosa | 2-0 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Legend | 13-10 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Broomfield | Montrose | 35-28 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Thompson Valley | Mead | 16-14 | |
| 2024 | 2A | The Classical Academy | Wellington | 42-36 | |
| 2024 | 1A | Wray | Forge Christian | 48-21 | |
| 2024 | 8-man | Haxtun | Akron | 46-20 | |
| 2024 | 6-man | Cheyenne Wells | Stratton | 50-27 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Northridge | Doherty | 651-622 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Valor Christian | Legend | 3-0 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Thompson Valley | Lutheran | 3-0 | |
| 2024 | 3A | The Village | Platte Valley | 3-2 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Sedgwick County | Wiggins | 3-1 | |
| 2024 | 1A | McClave | Merino | 3-1 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Broomfield | 2-1 (OT) | |
| 2024 | 4A | Air Academy | Mullen | 1-0 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Holy Family | Jefferson Academy | 1-0 (OT) | |
| 2024 | 2A | Forge Christian | Salida | 1-0 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Cherry Creek | Kent Denver | 1-0 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Mountain Range | Overland | 184.2 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Niwot | Standley Lake | 180.975 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Mountain Vista | Arvada West | 32-21 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Mountain View | The Classical Academy | 26-0 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Niwot | Valor Christian | 44 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Thompson Valley | Coronado | 64 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Salida | Jefferson Academy | 85 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Golden View Classical Academy | Crested Butte | 47 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Mountain Vista | Air Academy | 63 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Timnath | Battle Mountain | 98 | |
| 2024 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Manitou Springs | 36 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Heritage Christian | Lake County | 25 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Riverdale Ridge | Cherokee Trail | 8-4 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Lutheran | Windsor | 1-0 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Eaton | University | 8-6 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 4-3 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Kent Denver | Colorado Academy | 4-2 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Cherokee Trail | 423 (-3) | |
| 2024 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Grand Junction | 429 (+3) | |
| 2024 | 3A | Evergreen | Resurrection Christian | 420 (-12) | |
| 2024 | 2A | Golden View Classical Academy | Monte Vista | 489 (+63) | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 5-2 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Holy Family | Pueblo County | 13-6 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Eaton | University | 6-5 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Denver Christian | Limon | 2-1 | |
| 2024 | 1A | Merino | Akron | 10-9 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Mountain Vista | Rock Canyon | 1-0 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Evergreen | Lutheran | 2-0 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Colorado Academy | Jefferson Academy | 3-1 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Flatirons Academy | Buena Vista | 2-1 (2OT) | |
| 2024 | 5A | Valor Christian | Fossil Ridge | 442-467 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Erie | Holy Family | 460-520 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Prospect Ridge Academy | Colorado Academy | 501-517 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Colorado Academy | Fairview | 15-3 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Evergreen | Mead | 11-10 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Valor Christian | Arapahoe | 22-6 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Erie | Northfield | 14-6 | |
| 2024 | 1A | Merino | Sanford | 106 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Timnath | Heritage Christian | 131 | |
| 2024 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Berthoud | 88 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Niwot | Windsor | 158 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Rock Canyon | Fossil Ridge | 71 | |
| 2024 | 1A | Cheyenne Wells | Haxtun | 64 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Peyton | Banning Lewis Academy | 89 | |
| 2024 | 3A | The Classical Academy | University | 118 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Northfield | Montrose | 74 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherokee Trail | Mountain Vista | 111 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Ralston Valley | Cherry Creek | 4-2 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Kent Denver | Cheyenne Mountain | 4-3 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Colorado Academy | Vail Christian | 4-3 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 468.5 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Silver Creek | Windsor | 329 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Mountain Vista | Fountain-Fort Carson | 25-21, 25-23, 26-28, 30-28 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Pueblo West | Rocky Mountain | 2-0 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Grandview | Mountain Vista | 3-1 | |
| 2024 | 6A | Valor Christian | ThunderRidge | 52-40 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Mesa Ridge | Windsor | 57-53 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Resurrection Christian | Kent Denver | 76-61 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Yuma | The Vanguard School | 55-54 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Limon | Sanford | 54-27 | |
| 2024 | 1A | Cheyenne Wells | McClave | 55-36 | |
| 2024 | 6A | Valor Christian | Regis Jesuit | 58-44 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Roosevelt | Northfield | 69-63 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Riverdale Ridge | Holy Family | 50-43 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Colorado Springs Christian | Peyton | 59-32 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Merino | Burlington | 61-45 | |
| 2024 | 1A | Briggsdale | Stratton | 41-40 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Regis Jesuit | Valor Christian | 3-1 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Durango | Summit | 4-2 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Summit | Middle Park | 682 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Summit | Battle Mountain | 647 | |
| 2024 | 5A | George Washington | Cherry Creek | ||
| 2024 | 4A | Delta | Lewis-Palmer | ||
| 2024 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | Battle Mountain | ||
| 2024 | 5A | Pomona | Ponderosa | 250 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Mead | Pueblo East | 177.5 | |
| 2024 | 3A | Mullen | Brush | 140.5 | |
| 2024 | 2A | Meeker | Cedaredge | 150 | |
| 2024 | Unclassified | Pomona | Grand Junction Central | 135.5 | |
| 2024 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 362 | |
| 2024 | 4A | Pine Creek | Broomfield | 567 | |
| 2024 | 3A | St. Mary's Academy | Evergreen | 384 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Denver Christian | Limon | 79.8 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Highland | Prospect Ridge Academy | 84.3 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Erie | Lewis-Palmer | 95.7 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Cherokee Trail | Douglas County | 91.2 | |
| 2023 | 2A | SkyView Academy | Sanford | 75.1 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Aspen | University | 79.225 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Roosevelt | Wheat Ridge | 91.1 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Rock Canyon | Cherry Creek | 88.95 | |
| 2023 | 2A/3A | Coal Ridge | DSST: Cedar | 87.9 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Roosevelt | Thompson Valley | 93 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Castle View | Vista Ridge | 91.45 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Eaglecrest | Arapahoe | 90.975 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Mountain Vista | Cherokee Trail | 86.125 | |
| 2023 | 2A/3A | Arrupe Jesuit | The Academy | 92.95 | |
| 2023 | 4A/5A | Valor Christian | Broomfield | 95.7 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Cherry Creek | Cherokee Trail | 2-0 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Valor Christian | Fort Collins | 4-0 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Columbine | Cherry Creek | 28-14 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Erie | Palmer Ridge | 20-6 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Holy Family | Lutheran | 33-8 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Delta | Rifle | 54-14 | |
| 2023 | 1A | Limon | Strasburg | 50-13 | |
| 2023 | 8-man | Mancos | Haxtun | 40-0 | |
| 2023 | 6-man | Stratton | Cheyenne Wells | 69-14 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Windsor | Silver Creek | 651-617 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Broomfield | Denver East | 1-1 (4-3 PK) | |
| 2023 | 4A | Battle Mountain | Northfield | 2-0 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Colorado Academy | Coal Ridge | 3-1 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Crested Butte | Bishop Machebeuf | 1-0 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Valor Christian | Fossil Ridge | 21-25, 25-16, 25-13, 19-25, 15-12 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Palmer Ridge | Thompson Valley | 21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 17-25, 15-13 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | University | 25-22, 18-25, 27-25, 26-14 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Wiggins | Sedgwick County | 25-22, 25-10, 20-25, 25-27, 15-9 | |
| 2023 | 1A | Merino | Simla | 25-17, 25-21, 25-16 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Mountain Range | Overland, Broomfield (tie) | 184.425-181.375 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Palmer Ridge | Standley Lake | 183.850-179.225 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Colorado Academy | Cherry Creek | 1-0 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Rock Canyon | Mountain Vista | 96 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Niwot | Cheyenne Mountain | 58 | |
| 2023 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Berthoud | 48 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Golden View Classical Academy | Banning Lewis Academy | 42 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Air Academy | Fossil Ridge | 26 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Niwot | Cheyenne Mountain | 20 | |
| 2023 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Peak to Peak | 69 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Heritage Christian | Lake County | 37 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Chatfield | Erie | 11-3 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Lutheran | Riverdale Ridge | 6-1 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Eaton | Thomas Jefferson | 11-0 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 4-1 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Kent Denver | Colorado Academy | 4-0 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Rock Canyon | Cherry Creek | 440 (+14) | |
| 2023 | 4A | Evergreen | Grand Junction | 440 (+14) | |
| 2023 | 3A | Resurrection Christian | Peak to Peak | 456 (+24) | |
| 2023 | 1A | Merino | Idalia | 88 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Dayspring Christian Academy | Heritage Christian | 90 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Alamosa | The Classical Academy | 98.2 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Niwot | Mesa Ridge | 154 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Valor Christian | Grandview | 84 | |
| 2023 | 1A | Cheraw | Dove Creek | 85 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Peyton | Heritage Christian | 65 | |
| 2023 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Resurrection Christian | 109 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Lutheran | Northfield | 67 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Cherokee Trail | Valor Christian | 74 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Fairview | 5-2 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Mullen | 5-2 | |
| 2023 | 3A | D'Evelyn | Holy Family | 4-3 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Discovery Canyon | Eaglecrest | 25-21, 16-25, 25-17, 25-18 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Regis Jesuit | Cherry Creek | 399 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Silver Creek | 349 | |
| 2023 | 5A | ThunderRidge | Rock Canyon | 1-0 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Dakota Ridge | Lutheran | 2-0 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Jefferson Academy | Manitou Springs | 3-0 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Colorado Springs Christian | Fountain Valley | 3-1 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Colorado Academy | Regis Jesuit | 11-6 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Mead | Castle View | 13-5 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Mountain Vista | Valor Christian | 10-8 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Erie | 10-9 (2OT) | |
| 2023 | 5A | Valor Christian | Castle View | 461 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Erie | Durango | 441 | |
| 2023 | 3A | St. Mary's Academy | Peak to Peak | 521 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Valor Christian | Cherokee Trail | 4-0 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Severance | Golden | 1-0 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Eaton | University | 13-3 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Denver Christian | Limon | 5-3 | |
| 2023 | 1A | Haxtun | Flatirons Academy | 19-7 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Rocky Mountain | Pueblo West | 3-0 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Rocky Mountain | Grandview | 2-1 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Chatfield | Discovery Canyon | 133-128 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Pomona | Ponderosa | 278.5-190 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Pueblo East | Windsor | 154-145 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Eaton | Severance | 128-109.5 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Wray | Meeker | 183-169.5 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Regis Jesuit | 448-367.5 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Pine Creek | Cheyenne Mountain | 463-346.5 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Evergreen | Discovery Canyon | 443-333 | |
| 2023 | 5A | George Washington | |||
| 2023 | 4A | Delta | |||
| 2023 | 3A | Eagle Valley | |||
| 2023 | 5A | Valor Christian | Ralston Valley | 7-3 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Glenwood Springs | 1-0 (3OT) | |
| 2023 | 6A | Grandview | Monarch | 38-28 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Roosevelt | Windsor | 54-44 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Holy Family | D'Evelyn | 49-44 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Colorado Springs Christian | The Vanguard School | 57-41 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Sedgwick County | Merino | 47-43 | |
| 2023 | 1A | Briggsdale | McClave | 53-37 | |
| 2023 | 6A | Denver East | Fossil Ridge | 82-61 | |
| 2023 | 5A | Mesa Ridge | Air Academy | 71-68 | |
| 2023 | 4A | Holy Family | Resurrection Christian | 53-43 | |
| 2023 | 3A | Forge Christian | Salida | 54-47 | |
| 2023 | 2A | Wray | Sanford | 45-41 | |
| 2023 | 1A | Denver Jewish Day | Belleview Christian | 55-42 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Battle Mountain | Middle Park | 620-606 | |
| 2023 | Unclassified | Summit | Battle Mountain | 624-604 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Grandview | STEM School Highlands Ranch | 2-0 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Cherry Creek | Durango | 4-2 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Douglas County | Grandview | 94.1 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Erie | Holy Family | 93.95 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Woodland Park | James Irwin | 81.05 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Denver Christian | Timnath | 82.45 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Rock Canyon | 90.95 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Roosevelt | Erie | 89.4 | |
| 2022 | 3A | University | Aspen | 84.75 | |
| 2022 | 2A | SkyView Academy | Sanford | 74.7 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Vista Ridge | ThunderRidge | 93.4 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Thompson Valley | Roosevelt | 85.1 | |
| 2022 | 2A/3A | Coal Ridge | DSST: Cedar | 88.85 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Eaglecrest | Broomfield | 92.9 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Cherokee Trail | Mountain Vista | 90.375 | |
| 2022 | 4A/5A | Valor Christian | Arapahoe | 98.8 | |
| 2022 | 2A/3A | The Academy | Gilpin County | 90.75 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Fossil Ridge | Rock Canyon | 423 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Riverdale Ridge | 445 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Vail Mountain | Resurrection Christian | 445 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Valor Christian | 5-2 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Kent Denver | Cheyenne Mountain | 7-0 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Columbine | Douglas County | 7-3 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Lutheran | Holy Family | 3-0 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Eaton | University | 9-1 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Valor Christian | Centaurus | 155 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Niwot | 76 | |
| 2022 | 3A | The Classical Academy | Frontier Academy | 47 | |
| 2022 | 2A | St. Mary's | Heritage Christian | 73 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Air Academy | Mountain Vista | 63 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Niwot | Battle Mountain | 20 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Alamosa | The Classical Academy | 57 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Lake County | Heritage Christian | 34 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Colorado Academy | Regis Jesuit | 2-0 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Broomfield | Mountain Range | 183.500 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Elizabeth | Palmer Ridge | 182.025 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Denver East | Fairview | 1-0 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Northfield | Battle Mountain | 3-0 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Colorado Academy | Peak to Peak | 2-1 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Vail Mountain | Lotus School for Excellence | 2-1 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Valor Christian | Rock Canyon | 25-12, 25-19, 25-23 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Thompson Valley | Windsor | 25-23, 25-20, 25-21 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Platte Valley | Lamar | 28-30, 25-20, 25-21, 19-25, 16-14 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Sedgwick County | Fowler | 25-23, 24-26, 25-17, 25-21 | |
| 2022 | 1A | Merino | Fleming | 25-17, 25-21, 25-14 | |
| 2022 | 8-man | Dove Creek | Simla | 26-21 | |
| 2022 | 6-man | Stratton | Fleming | 83-18 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Valor Christian | 24-17 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Broomfield | Loveland | 24-14 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Roosevelt | Lutheran | 34-24 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Eaton | Delta | 21-10 | |
| 2022 | 1A | Limon | Wray | 39-21 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Pueblo Central | Pueblo South | 594-579 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Cherokee Trail | 112 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Niwot | Mullen | 170 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Liberty Common | Coal Ridge | 98 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Cedaredge | Dayspring Christian Academy | 118 | |
| 2022 | 1A | Heritage Christian | Merino | 124 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Grandview | Cherokee Trail | 96 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Longmont | Cheyenne Mountain | 76 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Lutheran | The Classical Academy | 83 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Yuma | Limon | 59 | |
| 2022 | 1A | Heritage Christian | Cheraw, Sanford (tie) | 128 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Fairview | 90 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Palmer Ridge, Kent Denver (tie) | 66 | |
| 2022 | 3A | D'Evelyn | St. Mary's | 89 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Discovery Canyon | Cherry Creek | 25-21, 25-22, 25-20 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Regis Jesuit | Cherry Creek | 467 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Silver Creek | 402 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Grandview | Broomfield | 3-1 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Northfield | Windsor | 0-0 (4-3 PK) | |
| 2022 | 3A | Kent Denver | Jefferson Academy | 3-0 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Dawson School | Crested Butte | 3-0 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Colorado Academy | Valor Christian | 13-9 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Green Mountain | Thompson Valley | 16-10 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Arapahoe | Mountain Vista | 8-5 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Air Academy | 10-5 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Valor Christian | Loveland | 469 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Erie | Mullen | 480 | |
| 2022 | 3A | St. Mary's Academy | Prospect Ridge Academy | 480 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Broomfield | Legacy | 7-6 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Ponderosa | Cheyenne Mountain | 11-1 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Eaton | University | 10-4 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Limon | St. Mary's | 3-2 | |
| 2022 | 1A | Merino | Holly | 4-3 (10) | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Chatfield | Loveland | 88-83.5 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Pomona | Ponderosa | 256.5-239 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Pueblo East | Cheyenne Mountain | 135.5-124.5 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Eaton | Gunnison | 127.5-105 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Wray | Meeker | 167.5-146 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Cherry Creek | Fairview | 502-397 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Heritage | Windsor | 636-307 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Evergreen | Discovery Canyon | 422-358 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Battle Mountain | Aspen | 577-575 | |
| 2022 | Unclassified | Summit | Battle Mountain | 630.5-603 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Denver East | Valor Christian | 6-3 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Cheyenne Mountain | Colorado Academy | 4-0 | |
| 2022 | 5A | Grandview | Valor Christian | 52-40 | |
| 2022 | 4A | Mullen | Windsor | 44-38 | |
| 2022 | 3A | Platte Valley | University | 70-50 | |
| 2022 | 2A | Holyoke | Sanford | 39-34 |